4WHEELS · EVERYTHING FOR YOUR WHEELS

Automatic tyre inflator HATI-2 60 cm 0-16 BAR

  • Product Code: 11-03-66538
  • Availability: In Stock
  • 248.69€

  • Ex Tax: 205.53€
Total

Wheel & tyre calculator

Air service product for tyre and workshop applications. Check the working pressure, connection size and supplied items before connecting it to the air system.

Specifications

Manufacturer / modelSTIX / HATI-2
Operating modesAutomatinis and rankinis
Pressure measuring range0–15.9 bar
Maximum inlet pressure15.9 bar
Measuring accuracy±0.02 bar
Display resolution0.01 bar
Pressure unitsbar, psi, kPa, kg/cm²
Display3″ LCD
Hose length60 cm
Air connection1/4″
Battery / charging3.7 V, 2 000 mAh / USB-C
Operating temperature−20 to +70 °C
Weight670 g
Supplied itemsInflator with hose and USB-C cable
Warranty24 months; business customers: 12 months

Selection and use

  • Confirm the product variant and supplied items before use. Follow the manufacturer instructions for the relevant equipment or material.
4wheels technical data
Air connection 1/4″
Battery / charging 3.7 V, 2 000 mAh / USB-C
Display 3″ LCD
Display resolution 0.01 bar
Hose length 60 cm
Manufacturer / model STIX / HATI-2
Maximum inlet pressure 15.9 bar
Measuring accuracy ±0.02 bar
Operating modes Automatinis and rankinis
Operating temperature −20 to +70 °C
Pressure measuring range 0–15.9 bar
Pressure units bar, psi, kPa, kg/cm²
Supplied items Inflator with hose and USB-C cable
Warranty 24 months; business customers: 12 months
Weight 670 g

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: Tyre repair materials, Tyre inflators